Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 00800-2426-8080
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Industrial Communication Industrial Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Advantech's Industrial Ethernet solution each provides options for managed/unmanaged Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Converters (Ethernet Adapters), varying from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit port switches; from copper to fiber optic, and EN50155-certified, Power over Ethernet. Building up cost-efficient overall connection for different requirements, we offer managed switches for your advanced management and also unmanaged switches to choose from for quick application. With robust design, wide temperature, DIN-rail, 12~48 VDC redundant power inputs, our products are suitable for rugged industrial applications even in moving vehicles. Our Industrial Ethernet solutions provide the reliability businesses need for Ethernet Hub and Network Switches, and feature energy efficiency, long-lasting build quality, and robustness.
Results per page 9 18 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 17
EKI-2525I-BE
5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged FE Switch(WideTemp.)
  1. Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Provides broadcast storm protection
  4. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  5. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000VDC for power liner
  6. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wallmount, and IP30 metal mechanism
  7. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay
  8. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75� C

€114.00

Compare More
EKI-2525M-BE
4-port 10/100M+1 Fiber unmanaged Ethernet switch
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides 3,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection
  6. Provides 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  7. Provides broadcast storm protection
  8. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  9. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, panel mounting

€131.00

Compare More
EKI-2525M-ST-AE
4+1 100FX Port Multi-Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, panel mounting

€146.25

Compare More
EKI-2528I-BE
8-port Unmanaged Ind. Ethernet Switch,Wide Temp.
  1. Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Provides broadcast storm protection
  4. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  5. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  6. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wallmount, and IP30 metal mechanism
  7. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay
  8. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75� C

€158.00

Compare More
EKI-5725-AE
ProView 5-Port Gigabit - Unmanaged Industrial Switch w Diagnostics, Wide Temp -10~60℃
  1. 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP
  2. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  3. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  4. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

€194.00

Compare More
EKI-5725I-AE
ProView 5-Port Gigabit - Unmanaged Industrial Switch w Diagnostics, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP, featuring -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  3. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  4. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

€316.00

Compare More
EKI-5728I-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit - Unmanaged Industrial Switch w Diagnostics, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP, featuring -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  3. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  4. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

€366.00

Compare More
EKI-7657CI-AE
7+3G Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  1. 3 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, plus 7 Fast Ethernet ports
  2. 2 Digital Inputs and 2 Digital Outputs for Events and Alarms in the Network
  3. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  4. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  5. Management: Web, Telnet, Serial Console, SNMP
  6. Control: VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate Limit
  7. Security: IP/MAC and port binding, DHCP Server, IP access list, 802.1X, SSL, SNMPv3
  8. Dual 12 ~ 48 V DC power input and 1 relay output
  9. Operating temperature from -40 to 75°C

€1,071.95

Compare More
EKI-5524MM-AE
ProView 4-Port 10/100M +2 Multi Mode SC - Unmanaged Industrial Switch w Diagnostics, Wide Temp -10~60℃
  1. 4-port 10/100M +2 M.M(Multi-mode) Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP
  2. 2x Multi-mode Fiber SC Type: Up to 2 km
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  9. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  10. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

€252.20

Compare More
Page 1 of 17
x
Contact Advantech

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech