Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 00800-2426-8080
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-350-M8-A Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC

  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Resources
Resources Download
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Contact us for stock info

€132.00

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (AC)
100 ~ 240 VAC x
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
0 ~ 50°C (32 ~ 122°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
Mechanism
Number of Slot
0
Mechanism
Weight
0.3 kg (0.7lb) x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Multi-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
2 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
10/100 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
850 nm
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
1
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A, CSA x
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech