Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 00800-2426-8080
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2741SL-EU-AE ETHERNET DEVICE, GE to SC Single-Mode Media Converter, EU

  1. Cost-Effective
  2. Supports auto-negotiation
  3. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type
  5. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  6. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

€81.63

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Temperature
0 to 50C
Power
Power Consumption
3.1W
Power
Power Operating Current
0.61A
Power
Reverse Polarity (X)
Present
Environment
Relative Humidity
5 ~ 95%
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
0 ~ 50°C (32 ~ 122°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 70° C
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
75 x 22.6 x 101.2 mm (2.95" x 0.89" x 3.98")
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Metal
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Weight
226g
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
UP to 10km
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Switch Properties
Switch Fabric Speed
1.25Gbps
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC
Certification
EMI
EN55024/ EN 55032 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
Certification
EMS
EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN 61000-4-8 ,EN61000-4-11
Certification
Ethernet Standard
802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Certification
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Certification
Safety
LVD EN60950
Certification
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
* Port Configuration
Description
1 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Description (X)
1
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Interface (X)
Single-mode(SC type)
MTBF
Method
Telcordia(Relax), GB
MTBF
Time
1,269,493 hours
Warranty
Warranty Period
2 years
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech