Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 00800-2426-8080
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2741SX-BE Giga Ethernet to 1000Base-SX Fiber Converter

  1. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  6. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  8. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  9. Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

€231.14

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power Supply (X)
Power Connector
6-pin removable screw terminal
Power
Power Input (DC)
12~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
General (X)
Mounting
DIN-rail, Wall
General (X)
Power Consumption
5.18W max. @ 48VDC
General (X)
Power Input
12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Interface (B)
Ports Number
2
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
1 x RJ-45 1 x SC type fiber connector
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
Ethernet: Up to 100 m Fiber: Multi-mode: Up to 500 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
Up to 1000 Mbps
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech