Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 00800-2426-8080
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-370I-MM-PS Mini Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps/, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)

  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature(IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-370I-SFP)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Resources
Resources Download
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

€395.53

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Accessory Type
Media Converter
General
Ethernet Port Count
2
General
Fiber Option
Multi-mode
General
Gigabit
Yes
General
Mounting
Inline
General
Power
5VDC, 7-50VDC
General
Temperature
-25 to 85C
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-806-39650 BARREL-CONNECTOR POWER CABLE €6.82
BB-895-39229 BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis €14.63
Part No. Qty
BB-806-39650
BARREL-CONNECTOR POWER CABLE
Unit Price: €6.82
BB-895-39229
BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis
Unit Price: €14.63
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech