Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 00800-2426-8080
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-370I-MM-PS Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)

Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)
  • Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)

  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature(IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-370I-SFP)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
IMC-370I-MM-PS Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)
Part No. Qty
IMC-370I-MM-PS
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-806-39650 CABLE, BARREL-CONNECTOR POWER CABLE €6.82
BB-895-39229 BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis €14.63
Part No. Qty
BB-806-39650
CABLE, BARREL-CONNECTOR POWER CABLE
Unit Price: €6.82
BB-895-39229
BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis
Unit Price: €14.63
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech