Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 00800-2426-8080
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-480-MMST Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
  • Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type

  1. Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports
  2. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE
  3. Supports internal AC power
  4. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)
  5. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  6. Supports configurable PoE reset on fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  7. Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Resources
Resources Download
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
IMC-480-MMST Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
Part No. Qty
IMC-480-MMST
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech