Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 00800-2426-8080
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

ADAM-6521-BE 5-port Switch w/1 Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Port

  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  5. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  6. Supports 10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  7. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  8. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  9. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, Wall, Stack
Certifications
CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Limited availability

€235.71

Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Connector Type
2-pin removable screw terminal
Power
Power Consumption
3W
Power
Power Input (AC)
-
Power
Power Input (Battery)
-
Power
Power Input (DC)
1 x Unregulated 10 ~ 30 VDC
Power
Power Input (PoE)
-
Power
Power Operating Current
-
Protection
Overload Current
-
Protection
Reverse Polarity
-
Environment
Temperature (Max. Operating)
70°C (158°F)
Environment
Temperature (Min. Operating)
-10°C (14°F)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 70°C (14 ~ 158°F), Stack: -10~ 60°C (-40 ~ 140°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-20 ~ 80°C (-4 ~ 176°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
70 x 112 x 27 mm
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
-
Mechanism
Enclosure (Plastic)
Yes
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Mounting (DIN-rail)
Yes
Mechanism
Mounting (Panel)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Pole Mount)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Rack Mount)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Stack)
Yes
Mechanism
Mounting (Wall)
Yes
Mechanism
Weight
-
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Interface
Multi-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
2 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
100 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Connector Type
RJ-45
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
4
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Speed
10/100 Mbps
Switch Properties
Jumbo Frame
-
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
-
Switch Properties
Packet Buffer Size
-
Switch Properties
Switch Fabric Speed
-
Certification
EMI
CE, FCC
Certification
EMS
-
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL 60950-1
Warranty
Warranty Period
2 years
PoE Information
PoE Budget
-
PoE Information
PoE Output
-
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
-
PoE Information
Support PoE
No
x
Contact Us

00800-2426-8080

Monday-Friday 09-12pm and 13-17pm (CET)

Contact Advantech